14389 Sisson Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $584,706
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14389 Sisson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $505,927, approximately $182 per square foot. 14389 Sisson Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Longs Thomas E
Bought by
Longs Thomas E and Stivers Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcconnell Craig D and Mcconnell Kristina M
Bought by
Longs Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Smith Jeanne
Bought by
Mcgonnell Craig D and Mcgonnell Kristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Bought by
Lang Jeanne Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longs Thomas E | -- | Dependable Title | |
| Longs Thomas E | $37,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Mcgonnell Craig D | $35,000 | -- | |
| Lang Jeanne Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longs Thomas E | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $162,480 | $30,770 | $131,710 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $162,480 | $30,770 | $131,710 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $162,480 | $30,770 | $131,710 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $131,880 | $25,410 | $106,470 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $131,880 | $25,410 | $106,470 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $131,880 | $25,410 | $106,470 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $115,640 | $25,410 | $90,230 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $115,640 | $25,410 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $115,640 | $25,410 | $90,230 |
| 2016 | $6,517 | $112,600 | $24,750 | $87,850 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $112,600 | $24,750 | $87,850 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $112,600 | $24,750 | $87,850 |
| 2013 | $6,358 | $112,600 | $24,750 | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map