1439 Afton Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $281,278
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Afton Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $275,320, approximately $238 per square foot. 1439 Afton Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Mohr Siebert
Bought by
Norma Donald W and Norma Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Mohr Siebert
Bought by
Melanie Brent and Melanie Richardson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma Donald W | $123,900 | -- | |
| Melanie Brent | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norma Donald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,670 | $20,000 | $119,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map