1439 El Venado Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $206,802 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 El Venado Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $232,451, approximately $147 per square foot. 1439 El Venado Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Alfredo
Bought by
Villarreal Cynthia and Ortiz Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $177,614 | $59,603 | $118,011 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,715 | $55,704 | $118,011 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $141,684 | $55,704 | $85,980 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $118,896 | $32,916 | $85,980 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $95,362 | $25,320 | $70,042 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $95,370 | $25,320 | $70,050 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $100,130 | $25,320 | $74,810 |
| 2018 | $675 | $100,320 | $25,320 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $99,170 | $19,410 | $79,760 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $93,120 | $19,410 | $73,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,430 | $17,720 | $73,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map