1439 Indigo Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $434,481 - $470,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Indigo Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $448,870, approximately $200 per square foot. 1439 Indigo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Inversness Group Inc
Bought by
Anderson Chad E and Anderson Stephsanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,302
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Chad E | $284,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Chad E | $279,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $140,100 | $25,260 | $114,840 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $140,100 | $25,260 | $114,840 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $140,100 | $25,260 | $114,840 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $113,780 | $15,790 | $97,990 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $101,000 | $15,790 | $85,210 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $101,000 | $15,790 | $85,210 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $88,770 | $11,060 | $77,710 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $8,840 | $8,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $8,840 | $8,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map