1439 Riverview Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $866,382
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Riverview Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $801,346. 1439 Riverview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Kulp Michael and Dinozzi Robert
Bought by
Kulp Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,566
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Revolutionary Road Properties Llc
Bought by
Kulp Michael and Dinozzi Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Diorio Barbara L and Diorio Alfred P
Bought by
Revolutionary Road Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Diorio Barbara I and Diorio Alfred P
Bought by
Revolutionary Road Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulp Michael | -- | Realty Resource Solutions | |
| Kulp Michael | $750,000 | Your Title Expert | |
| Revolutionary Road Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Revolutionary Road Properties Llc | $127,500 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulp Michael | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulp Michael | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,483 | $13,200 | $3,100 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $18,337 | $13,200 | $3,100 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $18,853 | $15,400 | $3,100 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $15,400 | $3,100 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $10,000 | $3,100 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map