1439 Sanzon Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Sanzon Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $141,566, approximately $140 per square foot. 1439 Sanzon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Soerens Russell J
Bought by
Gang Dana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,800
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gang Dana W | $62,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gang Dana W | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $38,780 | $2,520 | $36,260 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $38,780 | $2,520 | $36,260 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $38,780 | $2,520 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $29,340 | $2,520 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $29,340 | $2,520 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $29,340 | $2,520 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $22,690 | $2,520 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $22,690 | $2,520 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $22,690 | $2,520 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $21,960 | $2,520 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $21,960 | $2,520 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $21,960 | $2,520 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map