14390 Pinkney Ln Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14390 Pinkney Ln, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $277,177. 14390 Pinkney Ln is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $24,512 | $1,201 | $23,311 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $24,512 | $1,201 | $23,311 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $17,570 | $1,160 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $17,570 | $1,160 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $17,570 | $1,160 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $17,570 | $1,160 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $18,210 | $900 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $18,210 | $900 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $18,210 | $900 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $195 | $8,930 | $730 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $9,390 | $1,190 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map