144-07 Holly Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,536 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144-07 Holly Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,154,634, approximately $870 per square foot. 144-07 Holly Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Ahmad Sultan and Shihla Razia Bano
Bought by
Lin Jianxin and Liu Qiumei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Degli O and Martinez Maria N
Bought by
Ahmad Sultan and Shihla Razia Bano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Jianxin | $998,000 | -- | |
| Ahmad Sultan | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Jianxin | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Sultan | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,131 | $36,116 | $10,030 | $26,086 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $35,506 | $10,360 | $25,146 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $33,534 | $10,590 | $22,944 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $31,814 | $9,927 | $21,887 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $53,340 | $17,280 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $56,460 | $17,280 | $39,180 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $52,560 | $17,280 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $52,440 | $17,280 | $35,160 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $26,512 | $11,765 | $14,747 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $25,081 | $9,841 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $9,841 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $24,657 | $11,418 | $13,239 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $23,288 | $11,866 | $11,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map