144 167th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $746,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 167th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $697,259, approximately $250 per square foot. 144 167th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Sheridan Street Duplexes Llc
Bought by
Contreras Lesman Joseph and Contreras Sharon Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,950
Outstanding Balance
$213,189
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Sheridan Street Duplexes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Rogich Diana M
Bought by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Lesman Joseph | $419,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Sheridan Street Duplexes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Suncrest Builders Inc | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Lesman Joseph | $335,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Suncrest Builders Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $608,400 | $190,200 | $418,200 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $614,900 | $176,600 | $438,300 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $583,500 | $159,300 | $424,200 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $596,000 | $159,300 | $436,700 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $451,700 | $94,400 | $357,300 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $406,100 | $78,200 | $327,900 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $372,600 | $71,300 | $301,300 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $305,900 | $62,600 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $274,700 | $53,900 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $242,100 | $49,400 | $192,700 |
| 2013 | $3,648 | $224,800 | $41,300 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map