144-45 69th Rd Queens, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,049,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144-45 69th Rd, Queens, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $933,706, approximately $741 per square foot. 144-45 69th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Smith Abraham and Smith Rachel
Bought by
Loiterman Seth and Loiterman Zviya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,535
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Michele and Jacobs Yair
Bought by
Smith Abraham and Smith Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Beckerman Dolores G and Beckerman Howard Warren
Bought by
Yakubov Yair and Yakubov Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loiterman Seth | $662,500 | -- | |
| Loiterman Seth | $662,500 | -- | |
| Smith Abraham | $570,000 | -- | |
| Smith Abraham | $570,000 | -- | |
| Yakubov Yair | -- | -- | |
| Yakubov Yair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loiterman Seth | $427,500 | |
| Closed | Loiterman Seth | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Abraham | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yakubov Yair | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,852 | $43,027 | $10,423 | $32,604 |
| 2025 | $7,390 | $40,592 | $10,701 | $29,891 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $38,294 | $11,179 | $27,115 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $36,127 | $9,868 | $26,259 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $48,600 | $14,520 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $51,960 | $14,520 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $46,260 | $14,520 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $45,360 | $14,520 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $30,106 | $9,740 | $20,366 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $30,106 | $10,636 | $19,470 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $30,106 | $10,636 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map