144 Athens Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Athens Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $517,870, approximately $206 per square foot. 144 Athens Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Llc | $312,100 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,376 | $453,657 | $110,000 | $343,657 |
| 2025 | $5,648 | $448,571 | $100,000 | $348,571 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $474,478 | $120,000 | $354,478 |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $478,095 | $120,000 | $358,095 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $407,384 | $100,800 | $306,584 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $318,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $290,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $269,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $266,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map