144 Audubon Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $835,206
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Audubon Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $807,552, approximately $522 per square foot. 144 Audubon Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Powers Michael J and Powers Marnie A
Bought by
Beckford Donald G and Beckford Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Levitt Mollie
Bought by
Powers Michael J and Powers Marnie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckford Donald G | $157,000 | -- | |
| Powers Michael J | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Michael J | $271,700 | |
| Closed | Powers Michael J | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Powers Michael J | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $712,100 | $413,400 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $710,700 | $393,700 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $687,300 | $375,100 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $617,900 | $375,100 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $556,400 | $325,200 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $516,600 | $290,900 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $501,500 | $282,400 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $440,300 | $224,900 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $419,600 | $214,200 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $401,600 | $200,800 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $386,400 | $184,700 | $201,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map