144 Beaumont St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,434,000 - $2,547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Beaumont St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,753,257, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 144 Beaumont St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,739 | $71,400 | $26,880 | $44,520 |
| 2025 | $15,469 | $78,360 | $26,880 | $51,480 |
| 2024 | $15,469 | $85,020 | $26,880 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $14,756 | $103,980 | $26,880 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $10,879 | $93,840 | $26,880 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $15,093 | $86,640 | $26,880 | $59,760 |
| 2019 | $13,426 | $73,860 | $26,880 | $46,980 |
| 2018 | $12,343 | $60,548 | $18,916 | $41,632 |
| 2017 | $12,343 | $60,548 | $20,183 | $40,365 |
| 2016 | $12,013 | $60,093 | $21,852 | $38,241 |
| 2015 | $6,889 | $56,692 | $28,897 | $27,795 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $53,484 | $27,262 | $26,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map