Estimated Value: $147,054 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Bentwillow Dr, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $167,514, approximately $178 per square foot. 144 Bentwillow Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Irwin Michael K
Bought by
Shamrock Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,395
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Michael K Irwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamrock Diane | $63,500 | -- | |
| Michael K Irwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shamrock Diane | $63,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $36,750 | $5,320 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $36,750 | $5,320 | $31,430 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $36,750 | $5,320 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $28,280 | $5,320 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $28,280 | $5,320 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $28,280 | $5,320 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $25,270 | $5,320 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $25,270 | $5,320 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $25,270 | $5,320 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $23,880 | $5,290 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $23,880 | $5,290 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $23,880 | $5,290 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $25,070 | $5,290 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map