144 Butternut Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,427 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Butternut Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $288,857, approximately $235 per square foot. 144 Butternut Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Heimann Brad
Bought by
Heimann Bradley and Heimann Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,623
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2004
Sold by
Pasquini Margaret G
Bought by
Heimann Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Huffman Gary L and Huffman Robertta C
Bought by
Pasquini Margaret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimann Bradley | -- | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Heimann Brad | $153,000 | -- | |
| Pasquini Margaret G | $92,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimann Bradley | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Heimann Brad | $130,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquini Margaret G | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,387 | $77,156 | $17,938 | $59,218 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $69,422 | $16,140 | $53,282 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $61,360 | $14,266 | $47,094 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $57,373 | $13,339 | $44,034 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $55,486 | $12,900 | $42,586 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $52,844 | $12,286 | $40,558 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $49,096 | $11,415 | $37,681 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $46,537 | $10,820 | $35,717 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $44,300 | $10,300 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $42,500 | $9,900 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $38,600 | $9,000 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $3,737 | $40,700 | $9,500 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map