NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,910 - $213,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,268 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Nice brick ranch in a quiet, out of the way neighborhood. Needs some updates, perfect starter home to get your DIY on, move right in and get started. Two full baths, one-car detached garage with covered patio, generous sized fenced back yard. Unoccupied, previously a rental, income producing opportunity as well. Just off of S. High St, easy access to freeway and shopping. Cash offers only please, being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260 Listed on: 01/24/2025

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Margaret Brown

EXP Realty, LLC License #2021002106

Last Buyer's Agent

Bisharah Hejazin

Signature Real Estate License #2022003912

Signature Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-123945

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,390

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10773
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 148.71
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-123945
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2390.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
List Price
$105,900
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$199,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Outstanding Balance
$89,172
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Devine James M and Souders Mary B
Bought by
Devine James M and Souders Mary B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Taynor James R
Bought by
Taynor Ruth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1978

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Robert $104,000 First Ohio Title Ins Box
Devine James M -- None Available
Taynor Ruth A -- --
-- $34,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Robert $102,116
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $104,000 -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Sold $185,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $185,000 +77.9% $149 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $104,000 -1.8% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2019 06/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $105,900 +1.8% $85 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Off Market $104,000 -- --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Price Changed $105,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
12/01/2018 12/01/18 For Sale $105,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,421 $53,940 $15,260 $38,680
2024 $2,421 $53,940 $15,260 $38,680
2023 $2,390 $53,935 $15,260 $38,675
2022 $1,539 $29,680 $8,540 $21,140
2021 $1,542 $29,680 $8,540 $21,140
2020 $1,544 $29,680 $8,540 $21,140
2019 $1,624 $26,110 $7,420 $18,690
2018 $1,404 $26,110 $7,420 $18,690
2017 $1,491 $26,110 $7,420 $18,690
2016 $1,308 $28,500 $5,780 $22,720
2015 $1,188 $28,500 $5,780 $22,720
2014 $1,191 $28,500 $5,780 $22,720
2013 $632 $29,995 $6,090 $23,905

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225001837

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-123945

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.