144 Catharine St Springfield, MA 01109
McKnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Catharine St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $266,416, approximately $121 per square foot. 144 Catharine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Rebecca M Johnson School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Early Mose L and Early Cynthia
Bought by
Early Cynthia and Early Mose L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Early Mose L and Early Cynthia
Bought by
Early Mose L and Early Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Early Mose L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $149,000 | $24,600 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $133,200 | $23,000 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $132,200 | $21,900 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $103,300 | $19,900 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $101,500 | $18,100 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $91,600 | $18,100 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $72,500 | $15,400 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $83,300 | $15,400 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $81,900 | $14,500 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $76,100 | $14,500 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $76,600 | $14,500 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map