144 Circle Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $175,015 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Circle Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $185,504, approximately $153 per square foot. 144 Circle Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Putterbaugh Amity and Putterbaugh Luke
Bought by
Manganaro Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Moyer Albert Scott and Moyer Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Davidson Amity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,538
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manganaro Matthew D | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Davidson Amity | $92,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Amity | $90,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $44,570 | $11,820 | $32,750 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $44,570 | $11,820 | $32,750 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $44,570 | $11,820 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $32,470 | $6,950 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $32,470 | $6,950 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $32,470 | $6,950 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $27,800 | $7,350 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $27,800 | $7,350 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $27,800 | $7,350 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $28,110 | $7,350 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $28,110 | $7,350 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $28,110 | $7,350 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map