144 Codfish Falls Rd Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Codfish Falls Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $430,776, approximately $322 per square foot. 144 Codfish Falls Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Guyette Alaina M and Guyette Alaina M
Bought by
Guyette Ronald E and Guyette Merrilyn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Guyette Elaine S
Bought by
Guyette Ronald E and Guyette Merrilyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyette Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Guyette Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Guyette Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guyette Ronald E | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guyette Ronald E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $282,400 | $70,600 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $169,500 | $65,200 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $169,500 | $65,200 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $169,500 | $65,200 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $169,500 | $65,200 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $169,500 | $65,200 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $168,300 | $68,100 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $168,300 | $68,100 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $168,300 | $68,100 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $168,300 | $68,100 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $167,600 | $67,400 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $174,650 | $74,970 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map