NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 144 Cool Breeze Ln, Maple Hill, NC 28454. 144 Cool Breeze Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,193 $85,739 $25,000 $60,739
2024 $562 $85,739 $25,000 $60,739
2023 $562 $85,739 $25,000 $60,739
2022 $562 $85,739 $25,000 $60,739
2021 $493 $69,980 $20,000 $49,980
2020 $493 $69,980 $20,000 $49,980
2019 $493 $69,980 $20,000 $49,980
2018 $493 $69,980 $20,000 $49,980
2017 $0 $85,460 $20,000 $65,460
2016 $577 $85,460 $0 $0
2015 $577 $85,460 $0 $0
2014 $577 $85,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.