Estimated Value: $294,000 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Cooper Ln, Grant, AL 35747 and is currently estimated at $344,526, approximately $140 per square foot. 144 Cooper Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Whitaker Preston and Whitaker Rebecca R
Bought by
Whitaker Preston and Whitaker Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Ricky Dwight
Bought by
Whitaker Preston L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Preston | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Preston L | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $916 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |