144 Corinth Rd Bismarck, AR 71929
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $398,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Corinth Rd, Bismarck, AR 71929 and is currently estimated at $340,330, approximately $142 per square foot. 144 Corinth Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Simms Danny Patterson
Bought by
Berry Conrid Clyde and Berry Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Simms Ii Danny P and Mona Renea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Conrid Clyde | -- | First National Title | |
| Berry Conrid Clyde | -- | First National Title | |
| Simms Ii Danny P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $40,215 | $1,365 | $38,850 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $40,215 | $1,365 | $38,850 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $40,215 | $1,365 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $40,255 | $1,405 | $38,850 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $40,255 | $1,405 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $35,540 | $1,675 | $33,865 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $35,540 | $1,675 | $33,865 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $35,540 | $1,675 | $33,865 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $35,540 | $1,675 | $33,865 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $35,281 | $1,627 | $33,654 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $30,155 | $1,880 | $28,275 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $30,155 | $1,880 | $28,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map