144 Cornflower Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $731,802 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Cornflower Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $739,401, approximately $492 per square foot. 144 Cornflower Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Maguire Barbara and Maguire Michael J
Bought by
Cardona Reynerio Guevara and Guevara Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,284
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Reynerio Guevara | $545,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Reynerio Guevara | $436,000 |