144 County Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $667,730, approximately $568 per square foot. 144 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
144 County Road Rt
Bought by
Keenan Amy and Vivilecchia Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,464
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Amy | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Amy | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $607,800 | $364,400 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $578,700 | $347,000 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $513,800 | $307,100 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $436,200 | $271,700 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $540,200 | $355,400 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $535,700 | $352,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $527,600 | $352,000 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $494,900 | $335,400 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $459,200 | $332,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $430,900 | $332,200 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $430,900 | $332,200 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map