144 Creekview Dr E Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $242,254 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Creekview Dr E, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $258,627, approximately $206 per square foot. 144 Creekview Dr E is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Rcd Brown Holdings Llc
Bought by
Davila Felipe D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$165,536
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Winnadon Llc
Bought by
Heb Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Baupers Bruce C and Baupers Eric C
Bought by
Winnadon Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Felipe D | -- | Itc | |
| Heb Homes Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Winnadon Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davila Felipe D | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Heb Homes Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $226,610 | $65,000 | $161,610 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $225,872 | $65,000 | $160,872 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $226,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $205,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $187,110 | $37,500 | $149,610 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $193,610 | $35,000 | $158,610 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $122,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $115,100 | $20,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $98,290 | $20,000 | $78,290 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $91,750 | $20,000 | $71,750 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $84,220 | $20,000 | $64,220 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map