144 Crossroad Cir Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Crossroad Cir, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $349,889, approximately $161 per square foot. 144 Crossroad Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Sdh Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Aldarondo Carlos Roman and Vanderford Chelsea Devin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldarondo Carlos Roman | $288,595 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $114,090 | $24,000 | $90,090 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $114,090 | $24,000 | $90,090 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $114,090 | $24,000 | $90,090 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $75,261 | $24,000 | $51,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map