NOT LISTED FOR SALE

144 Darwin St Westland, MI 48186

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2013

Last sale price $95,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,531 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2013

This charming brick home has a soaring vaulted ceiling with skylights in the family room! Master bedroom is spacious with a vaulted ceiling, skylights, and master bath. Beautiful hardwood floors and a snack bar in the family room that leads to the brick paver patio in backyard. Basement is finished with office space and plenty of room for storage. Hot tub not working.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catina Willis

EXP Realty Main License #6506045929 Listed on: 06/03/2013

EXP Realty Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Noomie

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501208264

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x111
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 56061020077000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: YES
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting
  • Porch Type: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 768462.0000
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X111
  • Parcel Number: 56061020077000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1785.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 415.0000
  • Total Tax: 2200.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wayne-Westland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Haffner Pamala J
Bought by
Haffner Pamala J and Greenleaf Edwin
Current Estimated Value
$236,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,040
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Ed Noomie
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Haffner Pamala J -- Embassy Title Agency
Haffner Pamala J $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haffner Pamala J $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Sold $95,000 -9.4% $73 / Sq Ft
07/07/2013 07/07/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $104,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $112,800 $0 $0
2024 $3,177 $106,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,371 $93,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,754 $84,100 $0 $0
2021 $4,251 $78,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,968 $72,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,839 $67,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,575 $53,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,406 $53,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,901 $53,200 $0 $0
2015 $4,810 $50,140 $0 $0
2013 $4,708 $49,310 $0 $0
2012 $2,317 $50,610 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 213053261

Realcomp

APN: 56-061-02-0077-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.