Verified badge confirms data from builder
144 Double Pond Dr Georgetown, SC 29440
Peru Plantation
The Corolla Plan
Estimated payment $2,605/month
Total Views
4,661
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$197
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Double Pond Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently priced at $399,499, approximately $196 per square foot. 144 Double Pond Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
- Expected Delivery July 2025
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Other Move In Ready Homes in Peru Plantation
About the Builder
For over 40 years, Beverly Homes has been building lifestyles as the premier homebuilder of the Grand Strand and surrounding areas. Beverly Homes is a local hometown builder passionate about what it does and where it does it. The company began in the Grand Strand, remains in the Grand Strand, and strives to share the local pride it builds today and every day.
The Beverly Homes Team, guided by its core values, works together to exemplify excellence in construction and real estate, adaptability to industry changes and growth, and motivation to make an impact daily. By aligning with the values of being together, excellent, adaptable, and motivated, the Beverly Homes Team remains committed to building lifestyles for its customers.