144 Droke Cir Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $246,824 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Droke Cir, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $300,956, approximately $214 per square foot. 144 Droke Cir is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Boger Larry D and Boger Donna D
Bought by
Boger Larry D and Boger Donna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boger Larry D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boger Larry D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $198,870 | $20,000 | $178,870 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $134,910 | $25,000 | $109,910 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $134,910 | $25,000 | $109,910 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $134,910 | $25,000 | $109,910 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $134,910 | $25,000 | $109,910 |
| 2020 | $990 | $127,220 | $25,000 | $102,220 |
| 2019 | $990 | $127,220 | $25,000 | $102,220 |
| 2018 | $990 | $127,220 | $25,000 | $102,220 |
| 2017 | $977 | $127,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map