144 E Adams St Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $72,035 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E Adams St, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $99,012. 144 E Adams St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $936 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2025 | $706 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2024 | $960 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2023 | $960 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $647 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $647 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map