144 E Brookhaven Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E Brookhaven Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $337,240, approximately $272 per square foot. 144 E Brookhaven Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Hitchock Homes Inc
Bought by
Steel Brian M and Steel Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,937
Outstanding Balance
$11,392
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$325,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Brian M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steel Brian M | $75,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $170,630 | $54,190 | $116,440 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $170,630 | $54,190 | $116,440 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $170,630 | $54,190 | $116,440 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $170,630 | $54,190 | $116,440 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $170,630 | $54,190 | $116,440 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $96,890 | $34,950 | $61,940 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $96,890 | $34,950 | $61,940 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map