$485,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,153/month

Total Views 16,667
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shops
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Public Transportation
  • Property near a hospital

About This Home

You can move right into one of the 2 bed units and rent the other right away! Or It's a Great Investment. Possible 3rd unit on 3rd level. Ask for details.
Remolded in 2019 with New Roof, Heating. With two 2 Bed units with Granite Kitchens, Appliances & New Cabinets
Laminate Flooring throughout
Fiberglass Tub & Shower
Yard & Off Street Parking

Listing Agent

Janice Hay

Right Move RI, LLC License #REB.0007171 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Right Move RI, LLC

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,335

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 336
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144EARLYSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,335

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0735
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1958.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Stories: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3200.0
  • Parcel #: 144EARLYSTPROV

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6335.0
  • Tax Lot: 336
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,335 $452,500 $124,800 $327,700
2024 $5,129 $279,500 $54,100 $225,400
2023 $5,129 $279,500 $54,100 $225,400
2022 $4,975 $279,500 $54,100 $225,400
2021 $4,740 $193,000 $40,900 $152,100
2020 $4,740 $193,000 $40,900 $152,100
2019 $4,740 $193,000 $40,900 $152,100
2018 $1,272 $39,800 $27,900 $11,900
2017 $1,272 $39,800 $27,900 $11,900
2016 $1,272 $39,800 $27,900 $11,900
2015 $2,618 $79,100 $34,100 $45,000
2014 $2,670 $79,100 $34,100 $45,000
2013 $2,670 $79,100 $34,100 $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $485,000 -2.8% $248 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $1,748 --
Foreclosure Deed $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $94,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $10,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1406379

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-530336-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.