144 Edward Dr Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Edward Dr, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $250,645, approximately $224 per square foot. 144 Edward Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Ranco Const Co
Bought by
Brown Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Cole Bldrs
Bought by
Ranco Const Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patricia J | $99,300 | -- | |
| Ranco Const Co | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $94,033 | $8,000 | $86,033 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $94,033 | $8,000 | $86,033 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $86,790 | $8,000 | $78,790 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $71,244 | $8,000 | $63,244 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $53,498 | $8,000 | $45,498 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $48,952 | $8,000 | $40,952 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $45,591 | $8,000 | $37,591 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $41,360 | $8,000 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $42,960 | $10,000 | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $42,960 | $10,000 | $32,960 |
| 2015 | $971 | $34,718 | $8,000 | $26,718 |
| 2014 | $975 | $34,718 | $8,000 | $26,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map