144 Elliott Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $1,392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Elliott Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,013,949, approximately $562 per square foot. 144 Elliott Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Bluestone David J
Bought by
David J Bluestone Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Edlin Lisa K
Bought by
Bluestone David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Prestige Prop Inc
Bought by
Edlin Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Bluestone Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bluestone David J | $259,000 | -- | |
| Edlin Lisa K | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edlin Lisa K | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edlin Lisa K | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edlin Lisa K | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $671,700 | $247,700 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $644,300 | $247,700 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $576,900 | $225,200 | $351,700 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $453,900 | $155,200 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $415,100 | $157,600 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $414,100 | $158,800 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $395,200 | $168,300 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $410,700 | $195,900 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $401,300 | $195,900 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $401,400 | $196,000 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $388,900 | $194,300 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map