Estimated Value: $228,000 - $248,346
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Elm Dr, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $238,837, approximately $121 per square foot. 144 Elm Dr is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Mavers Michael A
Bought by
Sutton Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Mavers Michael A
Bought by
Mavers Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Sold by
Fillingim David
Bought by
Mcintyre Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Randall | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mavers Michael A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Mcintyre Robert D | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $16,988 | $3,078 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $16,012 | $2,881 | $13,131 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $15,546 | $2,745 | $12,801 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $15,093 | $2,625 | $12,468 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $14,654 | $2,532 | $12,122 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $14,227 | $2,440 | $11,787 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $13,813 | $2,378 | $11,435 |
| 2017 | $980 | $13,411 | $2,287 | $11,124 |
| 2016 | $958 | $13,020 | $2,240 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $943 | $12,640 | $2,240 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $914 | $12,273 | $2,240 | $10,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map