144 First St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 First St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $75,131, approximately $89 per square foot. 144 First St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Matuella Francis M
Bought by
Franzosa Daniel and Franzosa Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,510
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Matuella Francis M
Bought by
Matuella Francis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Matuella Francis M
Bought by
Rusnock Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Shafer Lamar Michael and Shafer Kelly
Bought by
Petri Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Shafer Lamar F
Bought by
Shafer Lamar Michael and Shafer Robert Lamer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzosa Daniel | $28,000 | -- | |
| Matuella Francis M | -- | -- | |
| Matuella Francis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusnock Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Petri Martha | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Shafer Lamar Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franzosa Daniel | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,270 | $50,500 | $4,000 | $46,500 |
| 2025 | $680 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2024 | $624 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2023 | $611 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2022 | $623 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2021 | $594 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2020 | $590 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2018 | $604 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2017 | $593 | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,215 | $3,750 | $7,465 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map