144 Florence Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,487,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Florence Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,311,589, approximately $488 per square foot. 144 Florence Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $474,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $460,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $447,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $434,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $421,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $415,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $406,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $399,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,953 | $390,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $382,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,113 | $380,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,242 | $377,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map