144 Forest St Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Forest St, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $748,599, approximately $429 per square foot. 144 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Davie 3Rd Alexander and Davie Theresa C
Bought by
Capobianco John and Capobianco Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,454
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1972
Bought by
Davie Alexander and Davie Theresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capobianco John | $459,000 | -- | |
| Capobianco John A | $459,000 | -- | |
| Davie Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capobianco John A | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Capobianco John A | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie Alexander | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie Alexander | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $650,100 | $336,400 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $602,000 | $303,100 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $603,300 | $336,400 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $529,100 | $315,800 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $471,100 | $265,100 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $488,300 | $274,800 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $437,700 | $224,200 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $474,000 | $272,900 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $418,700 | $216,400 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $415,000 | $204,700 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $365,500 | $165,700 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map