Estimated Value: $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Fox Den Rd, Lily, KY 40740 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 144 Fox Den Rd is a home with nearby schools including All Sts. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Katros James
Bought by
Mcallister Lilly W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hopkins Clyde and Miller Colene Hopkins
Bought by
Fields Elizabeth Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2016
Sold by
Fields Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Katros James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Lilly W | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Elizabeth Jane | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Katros James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $237 | $46,350 | $10,000 | $36,350 |
| 2023 | $237 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2012 | $209 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map