144 Gloucester St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,686,121
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Gloucester St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,594,030, approximately $636 per square foot. 144 Gloucester St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Shorey Amy Segal and Shorey Clyde Everett
Bought by
Shorey Amy Segal and Shorey Clyde Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorey Amy Segal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,487 | $1,438,000 | $770,400 | $667,600 |
| 2024 | $14,496 | $1,368,800 | $742,400 | $626,400 |
| 2023 | $14,027 | $1,251,300 | $679,400 | $571,900 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $1,151,200 | $630,400 | $520,800 |
| 2021 | $12,885 | $1,136,200 | $630,400 | $505,800 |
| 2020 | $12,566 | $1,136,200 | $630,400 | $505,800 |
| 2019 | $11,727 | $1,041,500 | $665,400 | $376,100 |
| 2018 | $10,502 | $865,800 | $490,300 | $375,500 |
| 2017 | $10,611 | $844,800 | $469,300 | $375,500 |
| 2016 | $10,365 | $809,800 | $434,300 | $375,500 |
| 2015 | $9,904 | $730,900 | $364,200 | $366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map