144 Grant Blvd Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Parkdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,965 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Grant Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $334,741, approximately $173 per square foot. 144 Grant Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Mhm 39 Llc
Bought by
Nedzweckas Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Outstanding Balance
$81,833
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mhm 39 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Scheidt Gregory and Scheidt Greg W
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Scheidt Christine M
Bought by
Scheidt Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
1St Home Bldr Fl
Bought by
Scheidt Gregory and Scheidt Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,740
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedzweckas Michael J | $110,000 | Florida Title & Escrow Group | |
| Mhm 39 Llc | $72,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $216,000 | First International Title | |
| Scheidt Greg | -- | -- | |
| Scheidt Gregory | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedzweckas Michael J | $112,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheidt Gregory | $105,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $109,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $106,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $103,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $100,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $168,511 | $6,500 | $162,011 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $96,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $94,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $92,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $90,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $102,886 | $4,325 | $98,561 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $94,702 | $3,760 | $90,942 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $87,209 | $2,350 | $84,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,702 | $3,500 | $66,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map