144 Hagy St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Hagy St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $174,644, approximately $124 per square foot. 144 Hagy St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $134,600 | $25,200 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $636 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $636 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $636 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $636 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $636 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $555 | $109,600 | $17,100 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $555 | $100,900 | $17,100 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,900 | $17,100 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,900 | $17,100 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $17,100 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,900 | $17,100 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map