144 Highway 218 E Marshville, NC 28103
Estimated Value: $239,301 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Highway 218 E, Marshville, NC 28103 and is currently estimated at $297,100, approximately $271 per square foot. 144 Highway 218 E is a home with nearby schools including New Salem Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $146,900 | $95,400 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $552 | $85,300 | $29,600 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $534 | $85,300 | $29,600 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $534 | $85,300 | $29,600 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $535 | $85,300 | $29,600 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $449 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $517 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $517 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $545 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $526 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $528 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $687 | $90,920 | $32,500 | $58,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map