G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Johns
Johns Realty
(912) 266-5163
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000
Under Construction! This brand new 3BR, 2 bath, approx. 1850 sq. ft. stuco home features a large lot with side entry garage, underground power, Energy efficent spray foam insulation in attic, Maple cabinetry, large back porch, and nice entry porch. Plans include carpet in BR's and tile, laminate, or wood floors in remainder of house. Seller is a licensed realtor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Stephanie Evette | $153,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Stephanie Evette | $156,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | $153,900 | +2.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $123,840 | $12,760 | $111,080 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $110,480 | $5,960 | $104,520 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $110,480 | $5,960 | $104,520 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $89,600 | $5,960 | $83,640 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $82,160 | $6,800 | $75,360 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $82,160 | $6,800 | $75,360 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $82,160 | $6,800 | $75,360 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $69,320 | $4,240 | $65,080 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $69,320 | $4,240 | $65,080 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $61,960 | $5,800 | $56,160 |
| 2015 | $299 | $61,560 | $5,800 | $55,760 |
| 2014 | $299 | $7,200 | $3,520 | $3,680 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Johns
Johns Realty
(912) 266-5163
84 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sara Altman
Duckworth Properties BWK
(912) 215-2021
58 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1567857
APN: 03-20649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.