144 Illinois Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Illinois Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $258,743, approximately $119 per square foot. 144 Illinois Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Vanhoose John
Bought by
Carson Christina and Carson Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Watkins William M
Bought by
John Vanhoose Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Harold O
Bought by
Watkins William M and Watkins Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Christina | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| John Vanhoose Trustee | $137,500 | -- | |
| Watkins William M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins William M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,731 | $78,064 | $13,860 | $64,204 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $50,348 | $11,904 | $38,444 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $50,348 | $11,904 | $38,444 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $50,348 | $11,904 | $38,444 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $42,630 | $10,080 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $42,630 | $10,080 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $42,630 | $10,080 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $40,010 | $10,080 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $40,010 | $10,080 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $40,010 | $10,080 | $29,930 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $40,010 | $10,080 | $29,930 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $40,010 | $10,080 | $29,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map