144 John Noah Ln Evergreen, NC 28438
Estimated Value: $254,973 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,021
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 John Noah Ln, Evergreen, NC 28438 and is currently estimated at $292,243, approximately $144 per square foot. 144 John Noah Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Britt Christopher S
Bought by
Sanderson Jeanette and Sanderson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Britt Christopher S
Bought by
Sanderson Jeanette and Sanderson Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,560
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Jeanette | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderson Jeanette | $8,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Jeanette | $162,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $190,700 | $5,800 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $190,700 | $5,800 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $190,700 | $5,800 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $190,700 | $5,800 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $190,700 | $5,800 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $161,500 | $5,600 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $161,500 | $5,600 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $161,500 | $5,600 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map