144 John St Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,868,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,440
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 John St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,696,035, approximately $493 per square foot. 144 John St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Seaman David C and Seaman Eileen J
Bought by
Blue Sky Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sky Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,867 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2024 | $25,281 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2023 | $24,641 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2022 | $24,641 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2021 | $24,415 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2020 | $23,775 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2019 | $23,415 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2018 | $23,126 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2017 | $22,883 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2016 | $22,324 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2015 | $21,936 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
| 2014 | $21,503 | $901,600 | $305,000 | $596,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map