144 Kimberly Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Kimberly Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $321,198, approximately $186 per square foot. 144 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Sold by
Eckerson Stephen
Bought by
Sarkis Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Wellstead William R
Bought by
Eckerson Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkis Joseph E | $129,500 | -- | |
| Eckerson Stephen L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckerson Stephen L | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Eckerson Stephen L | $103,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckerson Stephen L | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckerson Stephen L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $288,300 | $30,600 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $271,100 | $30,600 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $248,700 | $27,800 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $207,300 | $26,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $197,200 | $23,600 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $185,200 | $23,600 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $177,200 | $23,600 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $177,000 | $23,600 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $164,700 | $22,100 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $147,500 | $22,100 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $155,800 | $22,100 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map