NOT LISTED FOR SALE

144 M St Hawthorne, NV 89415

3 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 144 M St, Hawthorne, NV 89415. 144 M St is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Mineral County High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $392 $8,590 $4,914 $3,676
2020 $357 $8,609 $4,914 $3,695
2019 $403 $8,487 $4,914 $3,573
2018 $400 $9,015 $4,914 $4,101
2017 -- $8,948 $4,914 $4,034
2016 -- $8,883 $4,914 $3,969
2015 -- $8,851 $4,914 $3,937
2014 -- $9,028 $4,914 $4,114
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.