144 Maple Ave Charleroi, PA 15022
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Maple Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 and is currently estimated at $63,971, approximately $53 per square foot. 144 Maple Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Charleroi Elementary Center, Charleroi Area Middle School, and Charleroi Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Obleness Travis Michael
Bought by
Wicked Edge Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicked Edge Prop Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Vandivner Rick | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $948 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $87 | $40,200 | $15,100 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $87 | $3,491 | $747 | $2,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,491 | $747 | $2,744 |
| 2014 | $87 | $3,491 | $747 | $2,744 |
| 2013 | $87 | $3,491 | $747 | $2,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map